Agenda

AU INDIA & SAARC 2017


Time Topic Speakers
7:30 AM - 9:15 AM Registrations & Breakfast @ Magadh Lawn & Poolside
9:15 AM - 9:35 AM Welcome Address
Balaji Kesavaraj
Head Marketing, India & SAARC
Autodesk
9:35 AM - 10:45 AM Keynote Presentation : The Future of Making Things
Patrick Williams  
Senior Vice President APAC
Autodesk
Tatjana Dzambazova
AI Strategy, Office of the CTO
Autodesk
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM India Design Challenge Awards

Pradyumna Vyas
Director
National Institute of Design

Saurabh Singh
Deputy General Manager Design
Maruti Suzuki

11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Future of Product Design & Manufacturing Convergence

Sirish Bhargava
Senior Vice President
Raychem RPG

In Conversation with


Pradeep Nair

Managing Director
India & SAARC
Autodesk

 

 

11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Future of Media & Entertainment Content

Biren Ghose
Country Head
Technicolor India

11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Future of Architecture, Engineering & Construction

Faizal E Kottikollon
Founder & Chairman
KEF Holdings

11:45 AM - 12:00 PM The Future of Making Things - Museum of the Future

Shrikant Sharma
Lead-Smart Space Team
BuroHappold Engineering 

Alain Waha
Global Lead-BIM & Digital Transformation
BuroHappold Engineering

12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Powering the fourth Industrial Revolution

Stuart King
Director & General Manager, Workstation Business
Lenovo APAC & Japan

12:15 PM - 2:00 PM Lunch & Expo Area @ Poolside & Siddhartha
5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Closing Note & Lucky Draw @ Kalinga 1
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM High Tea & Snacks @ Poolside


Industry Breakout Sessions

Time Topic Speaker
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM Lunch & Expo Area @ Poolside & Siddhartha
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM AEC Keynote
Nicolas Mangon
Vice President, AEC - WW,
Autodesk
Sunil M K
Country Manager- Architecture Engineering and Construction, India and SAARC
Autodesk
P R Surendhra Babu
Vice President, Digital Engineering
L&T ECC
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ar. Jay Shah
Director
Access Architects
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM
Rahul Shah
Head, BIM Strategies
L&T ECC
3:30 PM – 3:45 PM Tea Break
3:45 PM – 4:00 PM HP Presentation TBD
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM
Prisca Flattot
Head Tools & Production
Systra
4:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Nandakumar M
Whole-time Director
HOCHTIEF India
5:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Ar. Kochuthommen
Principal Architect
Kochuthommen & Associates
5:30 PM – 5:45 PM Movement Time
5:45 PM – 6:15 PM Closing Note & Lucky Draw @ Kalinga 1
6:15 PM – 7:00 PM High Tea & Snacks @ Poolside
Time Topic Speaker
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM Lunch & Expo Area @ Poolside & Siddhartha
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Hari Eswaran
Senior Manager
Titan Engineering & Automation
Varun Gadhok
MFG Lead - India & SAARC
Autodesk India
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Alok Medikepura Anil
Director
‎Next Big Innovation Labs
3:15 PM – 3:45 PM
Himanshu Jadhav
Global Sales Manager
Jendamark Automation
3:45 PM – 4:00 PM Tea Break
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Pratheesh Prakash
Managing Director
Robo Inventions

4:30 PM – 5:00 PM
David Hick
Manager - EMEA Simulation Technical Sales
Autodesk
5:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Rohit Raghuvanshi
Senior Manager
Escorts
5:30 PM – 5:45 PM Movement Time
5:45 PM – 6:15 PM Closing Note & Lucky Draw @ Kalinga 1
6:15 PM – 7:00 PM High Tea & Snacks @ Poolside
Time Topic Speaker
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM Lunch & Expo Area @ Poolside & Siddhartha
2:15 PM – 3:00 PM
Luigi Santoro
Compositing Supervisor
Framestore
Shekhar Rohira
M&E Lead - India & SAARC
Autodesk
3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Sachin Shrestha
Production Technology Supervisor
Prana Studios

3:45 PM - 4:00 PM Tea Break
4:00 PM – 4:45 PM
Saurabh Dalmiya
Head of Business Development
Anibrain
4:45 PM – 5:30 PM
Steve Walker
Art Director
Dhruva Interactive
5:30 PM – 5:45 PM Movement Time
5:45 PM – 6:15 PM Closing Note & Lucky Draw @ Kalinga 1
6:15 PM – 7:00 PM High Tea & Snacks @ Poolside
Time Topic Speaker
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM Lunch & Expo Area @ Poolside & Siddhartha
2:00 PM – 2:15 PM Keynote: Future of Manufacturing: Get Ready to Make Anything
Pankaj Gauba
Head, Advanced Manufacturing Innovation, India & Middle East
Autodesk
2.15 PM - 2.45 PM Deciphering Smart Manufacturing: Cutting through the buzzwords
Mark Forth
Manager, Industry Strategy & Business Development - MFG
Autodesk
2.45 PM - 3.20 PM
Ravindra K Singh
Associate General Manager, Head Machine Shop & CAM
Godrej Tooling
3.20 PM - 3.35 PM

Tea Break

3.35 PM - 4.10 PM
Ankit Sahu
Founder & Managing Director
Objectify Technologies
4.10 PM - 4.45 PM
Vijayaragavan E
Senior Manager- Tool Manufacturing & Nebula MFG
Titan Company
4.45 PM - 5.20 PM
Guruprasad Rao
Director & Mento
Imaginarium India
5.20 PM - 5.30 PM Q&A
5.30 PM - 5.45 PM Movement Time
5.45 PM - 6.15 PM Closing Note & Lucky Draw @ Kalinga 1
6.15 PM - 7.00 PM High Tea & Snacks @ Poolside
* The agenda is subject to change